Staff and Faculty

PRINCIPAL AND VICE PRINCIPAL
Principal
Mr Tay, Kelvin
Executive Secretary
Ms Yeung, Jo Jo
Vice Principal (Preparatory Years & Primary Section)
Mr Ng, Bernard
Vice Principal (Secondary Section)
Ms Lim, Annie
Vice Principal (Secondary Section) / Diploma Programme Coordinator
Mr Soon, Alvin
Vice Principal (Administration and Finance)
Ms Tan, Eunice
SCHOOL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
PY Section                                                                                      
Director / Preparatory Years (PY)
Ms Tsang, Joanne
Primary Section ​___________________________________________
Head Of Department / Student Development (Primary)
Mr Sun, Chin Keong
Head Of Department / Aesthetics (Primary)
Ms Sim, Audrey
Head of Department / Chinese & Culture (Primary)
Ms Lam, Jin Lam
Head of Department / English (Primary)
Mr Douglas, Andrew
Head of Department / Mathematics (Primary)
Ms Yeo, Veronica
Head of Department / Science (Primary)
Ms Neo, Sock Khim
Head of Department / PE & CCA (Acting) (Primary)
Mr Cheng, Albert
School Staff Developer (Primary)
Ms Chua, Shuan Kwee
Subject Head / Student Well-being (Primary)
Ms Chao, Wei Ling
Subject Head / Student Management (Primary)
Mr April, Patric
Subject Head / Culture & Character Education (Primary)
Ms Lin, Ho Mei
Subject Head / Chinese & MRL (Primary)
Ms Chen, Hui
Subject Head / English (Primary)
Ms Cheung, Kartine
Subject Head / Mathematics (Primary)
Ms Fung, Yvonne
Subject Head / Social Studies & National Education (Primary)
Ms Lim, Hwee Hong
Subject Head / Innovation & Talent Development (Primary)
Ms Lam, Edwina
Subject Head / Technology Integration (Primary)
Ms Yee, Serene
Subject Head / Physical & Health Education (Primary)
Ms Halliday, Emma
Subject Head / Learning Support (English) (Primary)
Ms Yu, Kelly
Secondary Section                                                                             
Head Of Department / Chinese Language (Secondary)
Ms Tam, Yip
Head Of Department (Acting) / Chinese Culture (Secondary)
Ms Feng, Fei Fei
Head Of Department (Acting) / Chinese Curriculum (Secondary)
Ms Lam, Phoebe
Head Of Department / Mathematics (Secondary)
Mr Tee, Koon Beng
Head Of Department / Mathematics (Secondary)
Mr Tan, Chee Kian
Deputy Diploma Programme Coordinator, Head Of Department / Economics & ICT (Secondary)
Mrs Cheng, Vanessa
Head Of Department / Humanities (Secondary)
Ms Krishnan, Mullaiselvi
Head Of Department / Talent Development and Student Leadership (Secondary)
Mr Tan, Ron
University Counsellor, Head Of Department / Character & Global Citizenship Education (Secondary)
Ms Lee, Rui Jun
Head Of Department (Acting) / Character & Global Citizenship Education (Secondary)
Ms Brampy, Nattaporn
Assistant Director / PE & CCA (Secondary)
Mr Wong, Patrick
Head Of Department / PE & Sports (Secondary)
Mr Wojewnik, Keith
Head of Department / English (Secondary)
Ms Tan, June
Head of Department / Professional Development & Curriculum (Secondary)
Dr Tan, Doreen
Subject Head / Theory of Knowledge (Secondary)
Ms Wong, Lucia
Subject Head / Humanities (Secondary)
Ms Ang, Ling See
Subject Head / Science & Physics (Secondary)
Ms Tan, Joy
Subject Head / Chemistry & Biology (Secondary)
Ms Manna, Maumita
Subject Head / CAS (Secondary)
Ms Tai, Clara
Subject Head / Student Leadership (Secondary)
Mr Cheung, David
Subject Head / Partnership & Career Guidance (Secondary)
Mr Fryer, Anthony
Subject Head / Student Well-being (Secondary)
Ms Lee, Anna
SUBJECT HEADS (SH) / SENIOR TEACHERS (ST) / TEACHER MENTORS 
PY Section     ​___________________________________________
Subject Head / Chinese (PY)
Ms Siu, Kwan Ying
Subject Head / English (PY)
Ms Thomson, Jacqueline
Teacher Mentor (PY)
Ms Chan, Sharon
Primary Section ​______________    _________________________
Teacher Mentor (Primary)
Ms Jin, Mengwen
Teacher Mentor (Primary)
Ms Sam, Mei Yin
Secondary Section ​_______________________________________
Subject Head / English (Acting) (Secondary)
Ms Tate, Fiona
Subject Head / English (Acting) (Secondary)
Ms Lall, Smita
COORDINATORS AND COUNSELLOR
Visual Arts (Primary)
Ms Szeto, Esther
Performing Arts (Primary)
Ms Sullivan, Kate
Music (Primary)
Ms Mok, Tracy
Technology Learning (Primary)
Ms Chan, Jerodine
Swimming (Primary)
Mr Kemp, Ryan
Student Leadership (Primary)
Ms Chung, Twiggy
IGCSE Coordinator (Secondary)
Mr Fryer, Anthony
School Counsellor (Secondary)
Ms Pal, Dona
University Counsellor (Secondary)
Mr Delvecchio, Christopher
 
PREPARATORY YEARS TEACHERS (ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19)
PY1
Class Form Teacher EL / CL Teacher Classroom Assistant
PY1A Ms Chan, Tan Ms Lunty, Alisa Ms Cheng, Elaine
PY1G Ms Iu, Kathleen Ms Chan, Elaine Ms Lam, Kathleen
PY1K Ms Edwards, Michelle Ms Chan, Sharon Ms Ho, Emily
PY1O Ms Siu, Kwan Ying Ms Louw, Simone
PY1P Ms Fan, Pui Shan Ms Wong, Siu Mui Ms Yuen, Elsa
PY1S Ms Yip, Chu Kwan Ms Chow, Melanie
PY2
Class Form Teacher EL / CL Teacher Classroom Assistant
PY2A Ms Lunty, Alisa Ms Chan, Tan Ms Cheng, Elaine
PY2G Ms Chan, Elaine Ms Thomson, Jacqueline Ms Lam, Kathleen
PY2K Ms Chan, Sharon Ms Edwards, Michelle Ms Ho, Emily
PY2O Ms Louw, Simone Ms Siu, Kwan Ying
PY2P Ms Wong, Siu Mui Ms Fan, Pui Shan Ms Yuen, Elsa
PY2S Ms Chow, Melanie Ms Yip, Chu Kwan
PRIMARY TEACHERS (ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19)
Primary 1
  P1 Year Head / (Primary)
Ms Elanggoan, Elizabeth
Class Form Teacher Form Teacher Classroom Assistant
P1RT Ms Chao, Wei Ling Ms Cheung, Sing Ms Chan, Cathy
P1RY Ms Parker, Kristina Ms Cheung, Kwong Yung Ms Wu, Winnie
P1RE Ms Cheng, Mona Ms Jin, Mengweng Ms Cheung, Christine
P1IY Ms Elanggoan, Elizabeth Ms Lee, Tswei Lane Ms Li, Phoebe
P1CE Ms Leong, Anthea Ms Sam, Mei Yin Ms Hu, Aimee
P1HY Ms Whitehead, Amanda Ms Lin, Ho Mei Ms Lam, Jenny
Primary 2
  P2 Year Head / (Primary)
Ms Szeto, Esther
Class Form Teacher Form Teacher Classroom Assistant
P2RT Ms Fan, Jing Ms Chen, Bobbi Ms Cheng, Stephanie
P2RY Ms Mullen, Sharon Ms Wong, Novelle  
P2RE Ms Yan, Jie Ms LytheRao, Joanne Ms Ng, Hailey
P2IY Ms Szeto, Esther Ms Feng, Rui Ying  
P2CE Ms Aoki, Cindy Ms Tian, Jing  
P2HY Ms Lee, Dee Dee Ms Chuang, Shih Hui  
Primary 3
  P3 Year Head (Covering) / (Primary)
Ms Cheng, Fiona
Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
P3RT Ms Yu, Kelly Mr Dansereau, Yvan  
P3RY Mr Lee, Casey Ms Chen, Hui  
P3RE Ms Cheung, Kartine Ms Xhelilaj, Ornela  
P3IY Ms Li, Karen Mr Kemp, Ryan  
P3CE Ms Cheng, Fiona Ms Zhou, Xiao  
P3HY Ms Keen, Victoria Mr April, Patric  
Primary 4
  P4 Year Head / (Primary)
Ms Lee, Giok Hua
Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
P4RT Mr Lai, Adam Ms Lee, Giok Hua  
P4RY Ms Lam, Eleanor Mr Yip, Po  
P4RE Mr Brousseau, Patrick Ms Chan, Jerodine  
P4CE Mr Teo, Boon Teck Mr Cheng, Albert  
P4HY Ms Lim, Hwee Hong Ms Mok, Tracy  
Primary 5
  P5 Year Head / (Primary)
Ms Ong, Wendy
Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
P5RT Ms Lee, Pick Kian Ms Chung, Twiggy  
P5RY Ms Yee, Serene Ms Halliday, Emma  
P5RE Mr Cooper, David Ms Tang, Qing Qing  
P5CE Ms Sullivan, Kate Mr Hung, Shao Lun  
P5HY Ms Ong, Wendy Mr Kneale, Kristan  
Primary 6
  P6 Year Head / (Primary)
Mr Craig, Samuel Joseph
Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
P6RT Ms Lam, Edwina Ms Yang, Jing  
P6RY Ms Churchill, Natalia Mr Skhawat, Ali  
P6RE Ms Tan, Cleo Mr Douglas, Andrew  
P6CE Mr Craig, Samuel Joseph Ms Lam, Jin Lam  
P6HY Ms Zhou, Xue Ms Chua, Shuan Kwee  
SECONDARY TEACHERS (ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19)
Secondary 1
  Year Head
Ms Ngan, Lee


Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
S1L Ms Law, Bell
Ms Khader, Shirley
S1M Ms Wang, Xinyue
Mr McMinn, Peter
S1R Ms Tate, Fiona Ms Lee, Shirley
  Ms Tam, Amy  
S1S Ms Xu, Sarah Mr Davies, Daniel
Secondary 2
  Year Head
Mr Lian, Boon Shen


Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
S2L Ms Li, Siu Fei Mrs Lam, Amy
  Ms Ang, Ling See  
S2M Ms Tan, Shu Sze Mr Lo, Jebsen
  Ms Brampy, Nattaporn  
S2R Mr Chichula, Rao Mr Cheong, Colin
S2S Ms Siew, Yee Kit Ms Lall, Smita
Secondary 3
  Year Head
Mr Webber, Jonathan


Class Form Teacher
S3L Ms Shen, Luyi Mr Lian, Erwin
  Mr Fryer, Anthony  
S3M Mr Lei, Leon Ms Chan, Shaney
S3R Mr Chu, Vincent Mr Ratz, Matthias
S3S Ms Ang, Hwee Lin Mr Strub, Stephen
  Mr Wojewnik, Keith  
Secondary 4
  Year Head
Ms Or, Louisa


Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
S4L Ms Huang, Yinping Ms Lee, Irene
S4M Mr Paul, Satish Ms Lee, Anna
S4R Dr Wong, Mico Ms Lau, Connie
S4S Ms Sheung, Wa Mr Wong, Patrick
IB Diploma
 DP1 Year Head (DP1)
Ms Tai, Clara

DP1 Mentors  

Mr Desmond, Cory
Ms Feng, Feifei
Ms Krishnan, Mullaiselvi
Ms Lam, Phoebe
Dr Taczkowska, Magdalena
Mr , Tan Chee Kian
Mr Tan, Ron
Mr Toh, Danny
Mr Toh, Jeffrey
DP2  Year Head (DP2)
Ms Choudhary, Ekta

  DP2 Mentors  

Ms Cheng, Vanessa
Ms Lee, Rui Jun
Ms Lo, Emma
Ms Manna, Maumita
Ms Tan, Doreen
Ms Tan, Joy
Ms Tan, June
Ms Wong, Lucia
SUPPORT STAFF
Administration
Head of Department / Administration
Ms Chan, Joan
Assistant Administration Manager
Ms Wong, Ginny
PY & Primary Section                                                                         
HODs' Secretary
Ms Wong, Angela
Senior Administrative Officer
Ms Sze, Ann
Administrative Assistant
Mr Ong, Charles
Administrative Assistant
Ms Lau, Brigitte
Office Assistant
Mr Li, Sunny
Secondary Section                                                                             
Senior Administrative Officer
Ms Cheung, Simone
Secretary to the Sec School VPs and HODs
Mr Tong, Louis
Administrative Officer
Ms Liu, Vicky
Administrative Officer
Ms Tam, Yvonne
Administrative Assistant
Ms Ng, Farrah
 Human Resources
Head of Department / Human Resources
Ms Hon, Lillian
Assistant HR Manager
Ms Yeung, Annice
HR Officer
Ms Wang, Queena
 Library
PY & Primary Section                                                                         
Librarian
Ms Yen, Yuleen
Library Assistant
Mr Leung, Eric
Secondary Section                                                                             
Librarian
Ms Wong, Annick
Library Officer
Mr Sin, Simon
 Finance  
Head Of Department / Finance
Ms Yeung, Carol
PY & Primary Section                                                                         
Assistant Finance Manager
Ms Nip, Pansy
Assistant Accountant
Ms Cheung, Maggie
Secondary Section                                                                             
Accounting Officer
Ms Lo, Helen
Accounting Officer
Ms To, Tammy
Accounting Officer
Ms Wong, Mandy
ICT 
ICT Director
Mr Chiu, Eric
ICT Manager
Mr Ma, Stanley
PY & Primary Section                                                                         
ICT Officer
Mr Luk, Justin
ICT/AVA Support Specialist
Mr Wong, Joe
Secondary Section                                                                             
ICT Officer
Mr Cheng, Kevin
 Science Lab  
Primary Section                                                                                ​​
Science Lab Assistant
Ms Lam, Ida
Secondary Section                                                                             ​​
Senior Science Lab Technician
Ms Lam, Yvonne
Science Lab Technician
Ms Kwan, Belinda
Science Lab Assistant
Ms Lam, Denise
Facilities Management
Head of Department / Facilities Management
Ms Ng, Ada
Facilities Manager
Mr Wu, Terry
Assistant Facilities Manager
Mr Chek, Ivan
Senior Facilities Officer
Mr Yung, Eddie
Facilities Support Officer
Ms Tai, Diana
Corporate Communications
Head of Department / Corporate Communications
Ms Koh-Grieve, Connie
Assistant Communications Manager
Ms Wong, Vanessa
Admissions Secretary
Ms Cheng, Helena
Assistant Admissions Manager (PYP)
Ms Lau, Carrin
Admissions Officer
Ms Yu, Tracy
Admissions Assistant
Ms Leung, Hermia
Admissions Assistant
Ms Yue, Jenny